Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhamaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhamaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhamaw with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,4425,867
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,7595,443
AlgiersAlgeria 8,7555,440
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,3705,201
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,40010,812
AzulArgentina 17,42410,828
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,8944,905
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9434,315
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,6494,132
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5524,072
AmberleyAustralia 8,2875,150
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,9883,100
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,7912,977
AimoresBrazil 15,6929,751
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,1799,433
AltamiraBrazil 15,9849,933
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,72910,396
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,10510,008
ApodiBrazil 14,7899,190
AracajuBrazil 14,9709,302
AracuaiBrazil 15,7119,763
AragarcasBrazil 16,69810,377
AraxaBrazil 16,28910,122
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,8579,233
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,9716,817
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,9766,821
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8905,525
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,6357,230
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,0935,029
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,7037,272
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,8477,362
AbecheChad 8,0184,982
AntofagastaChile 18,75511,655
AricaChile 18,56711,538
AltaiChina 2,7311,697
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,17110,670
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,09710,625
AraucaColombia 16,29310,125
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,9619,297
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,9709,303
AzuaDominican Republic 15,0859,374
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,5664,080
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,3573,951
AswanEgypt 6,4704,021
AsyutEgypt 6,5634,079
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,7389,780
AsmaraEritrea 6,1383,815
AssabEritrea 5,8373,627
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,4043,979
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,1105,040
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,8668,616
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,1994,474
AccraGhana 10,4946,521
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,7444,191
AthensGreece 6,9834,340
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,9864,341
AasiaatGreenland 9,3945,838
AmmassalikGreenland 9,3135,787
AputiteqGreenland 8,9765,578
AkureyriIceland 8,6325,364
AgraIndia 1,9451,209
AhmedabadIndia 2,5021,555
AkolaIndia 2,1081,310
AllahabadIndia 1,565973
AmritsarIndia 2,3361,452
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,5702,840
AbadanIran 4,8473,012
ArakIran 4,6882,913
AlbengaItaly 8,0915,028
AlgheroItaly 8,1945,092
AmendolaItaly 7,5694,703
AnconaItaly 7,6884,777
ArezzoItaly 7,8234,861
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,8886,766
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,8226,725
AbashiriJapan 4,7752,967
AburatsuJapan 3,4432,139
AikawaJapan 4,1552,582
AjiroJapan 4,1892,603
AkitaJapan 4,3452,700
AkuneJapan 3,3342,072
AomoriJapan 4,4232,749
AsahikawaJapan 4,6202,871
AsosanJapan 3,4272,129
AmmanJordan 5,9873,720
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,8061,744
AinaziLatvia 6,7374,186
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,8924,283
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,7024,165
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,2074,479
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,6044,104
AtarMauritania 10,9786,822
AgalegaMauritius 5,8543,638
AcapulcoMexico 15,0979,382
AayanbulagMongolia 2,5111,560
AltaiMongolia 2,4631,530
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,4971,551
AgadirMorocco 10,1296,294
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,0364,993
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,6186,598
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,6726,632
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,7086,654
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,6026,588
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,7106,655
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,7346,671
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,5886,580
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,5796,574
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,5776,573
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,5776,573
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,5776,573
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,5776,573
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,0199,955
AgadezNiger 9,1655,695
AsuncionParaguay 17,47510,859
ArequipaPeru 18,55011,527
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,6111,622
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,2639,485
AradRomania 7,0314,369
AjanRussia 4,8583,019
AldanRussia 4,4152,743
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,0553,141
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,2882,665
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,8343,004
AnadyrRussia 7,1284,429
ArkhangelskRussia 6,0153,738
ArmavirRussia 5,4973,416
AstrakhanRussia 4,9913,101
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,7356,671
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,3455,807
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,0705,636
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,9885,585
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,2075,721
Abu HamedSudan 6,5564,074
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,7204,176
AqiqSudan 6,1103,797
ArbaatSudan 6,1813,841
AromaSudan 6,3993,976
AtbaraSudan 6,5534,072
Abu KamalSyria 5,5023,419
AleppoSyria 5,8233,619
AranyaprathetThailand 1,301809
AtakpameTogo 10,2726,383
AdanaTurkey 5,9853,719
AfyonTurkey 6,3823,966
AnkaraTurkey 6,1683,833
AntalyaTurkey 6,3903,971
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,9822,475
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,3015,158
AberporthUk 8,6575,380
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,6135,352
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,0493,759
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,0663,770
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2932,668
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3112,679
ArtigasUruguay 17,33710,773
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,5038,391
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,1037,521
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,0896,891
Abilene, TxUsa 13,4628,366
Ada, MnUsa 11,9637,434
Adrian, MiUsa 12,6467,858
Aiken, ScUsa 13,5368,411
Akron, OhUsa 12,7667,933
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,7437,918
Albany, GaUsa 13,7578,549
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,5067,772
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,3877,697
Albion, NeUsa 12,4837,757
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,9598,053
Aledo, IlUsa 12,7097,897
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,2687,623
Algona, IaUsa 12,4487,735
Alice, TxUsa 13,9808,687
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,7577,927
Alliance, NeUsa 12,3607,680
Alma, MiUsa 12,5327,788
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,3057,647
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,5448,416
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,1068,144
Amherst, MaUsa 12,5787,816
Amite, LaUsa 13,8458,604
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,7935,464
Anderson, InUsa 12,8617,992
Anderson, ScUsa 13,4258,342
Angelica, NyUsa 12,6307,848
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,6467,858
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,0556,248
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,0068,703
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,3148,895
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,3778,312
Ashland, WiUsa 12,0487,487
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1586,934
Atchison, KsUsa 12,8037,956
Athens, GaUsa 13,5428,415
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,5738,434
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,8798,003
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,9564,322
Auburn, NeUsa 12,7397,916
Augusta, GaUsa 13,6068,455
Augusta, MtUsa 11,5667,187
Aurora, IlUsa 12,6277,847
Austin, TxUsa 13,7438,540
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,6572,273
AndizanUzbekistan 2,9481,832
AcariguaVenezuela 15,9779,928
AdenYemen 5,6143,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -