Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhamaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhamaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhamaw with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,0611,902
BustAfghanistan 3,3132,059
BatnaAlgeria 8,5375,305
BecharAlgeria 9,4525,874
BejaiaAlgeria 8,6045,347
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,5105,910
BiskraAlgeria 8,6245,359
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,8125,476
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,4279,586
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,2669,486
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,2679,487
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,0329,341
ByrdAntarctica 13,5788,437
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,49310,871
BarilocheArgentina 17,85011,092
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,40510,816
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,9684,952
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,3035,160
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4223,370
BrestBelarus 6,7944,222
BrusselsBelgium 8,1345,055
Belize CityBelize 15,3299,526
BeninBenin 10,2036,340
BohiconBenin 10,1976,336
BermudaBermuda 13,4318,346
BageBrazil 17,09410,623
BambuiBrazil 16,20410,069
BarbacenaBrazil 16,0119,950
BarbalhaBrazil 15,0229,335
BarcelosBrazil 16,65610,350
BarraBrazil 15,5879,686
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,4989,631
BarreirasBrazil 15,8189,829
BelémBrazil 15,5379,655
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,9959,939
BelterraBrazil 16,17810,053
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,5849,684
Bom JesusBrazil 16,76610,419
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,7099,762
BrasiliaBrazil 16,26410,106
BrevesBrazil 15,7309,775
BurgasBulgaria 6,5934,097
BurundiBurundi 7,9404,934
BatouriCameroon 9,0785,641
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,8577,368
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,9766,821
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,1006,276
Banff, AbCanada 11,0336,856
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,1147,528
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,1056,901
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,2116,966
Bissett, MbCanada 11,5477,176
Blue River, BcCanada 10,8096,717
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,1977,580
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,2226,352
Brandon, MbCanada 11,5957,205
Broadview, SkCanada 11,4917,140
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,6866,019
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,5586,561
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,1027,520
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,3476,429
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,4545,875
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,6605,382
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,9704,953
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,41110,819
BeijingChina 2,4931,549
BarranquillaColombia 16,0119,949
Benito SalasColombia 16,88010,490
BogotáColombia 16,66110,353
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3224,550
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9754,955
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6365,367
BaniDominican Republic 15,0969,381
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,1269,399
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,0249,336
BahariyaEgypt 6,7324,184
Beni SuefEgypt 6,5054,042
BiarritzFrance 8,8405,493
BordeauxFrance 8,7185,418
BrestFrance 8,8175,479
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,8427,980
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,8427,980
BitamGabon 9,4785,890
BanjulGambia 11,6967,268
BerlinGermany 7,4904,655
BrockenGermany 7,6854,775
BokeGuinea 11,6677,250
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,6907,264
BudapestHungary 7,1834,464
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,1714,456
BangaloreIndia 2,4141,500
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,5331,574
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,252778
BikanerIndia 2,4181,502
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,5472,204
BabolsarIran 4,4432,761
Bandar AbbasIran 4,0852,539
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,7332,941
Bandar LengehIran 4,2462,638
BirjandIran 3,8102,368
BushehrIran 4,6122,866
BaghdadIraq 5,2043,234
BasraIraq 4,8903,039
BelmulletIreland 8,8825,519
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,8155,478
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,4934,657
BergamoItaly 7,9204,922
BolognaItaly 7,8344,868
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7764,832
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,6064,727
BrindisiItaly 7,4084,603
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,6396,611
BouakeIvory Coast 10,8816,761
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,1961,986
BeirutLebanon 6,0063,732
BenghaziLibya 7,4354,620
BirzaiLithuania 6,7114,170
BitolaMacedonia 7,1184,423
BlantyreMalawi 8,0815,022
BvumbweMalawi 8,0865,025
BintuluMalaysia 2,8941,798
BamakoMali 10,9266,789
Bko-SMali 10,9246,788
BougounMali 10,9376,797
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,5876,579
BaitagMongolia 2,4831,543
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,8331,760
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,8481,770
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,8741,786
BayandelgerMongolia 2,7471,707
BayankhongorMongolia 2,4511,523
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,9271,819
BulganMongolia 2,7841,730
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,6956,646
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,7286,667
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,7026,650
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,7426,675
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,7836,701
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,9819,931
BilmaNiger 8,6105,350
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5755,950
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0594,386
BergenNorway 7,7804,835
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,7804,834
BjornoyaNorway 7,0634,389
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,2254,490
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,3384,560
BadinPakistan 2,8601,777
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,4481,521
BalakotPakistan 2,5621,592
BarkhanPakistan 2,7851,730
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,30310,131
BascoPhilippines 2,5781,602
BialystokPoland 6,8234,240
BejaPortugal 9,5845,956
BragancaPortugal 9,3045,781
BistritaRomania 6,7764,210
BucharestRomania 6,6834,153
BajkitRussia 4,1592,585
BarabinskRussia 3,7872,353
BarnaulRussia 3,4392,137
BerezovoRussia 4,9933,103
BiserRussia 4,8513,014
BlagovescenskRussia 3,8922,418
BogdarinRussia 3,6192,249
BogucanyRussia 3,7942,357
BomnakRussia 4,2702,654
BorRussia 4,1852,600
BorzjaRussia 3,3482,081
BratskRussia 3,5792,224
BelgradeSerbia 7,1194,424
BoSierra Leone 11,5297,165
BontheSierra Leone 11,6237,222
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3084,542
BerberaSomalia 5,7123,549
BusanSouth Korea 3,2852,041
BadajozSpain 9,4595,878
BarcelonaSpain 8,6605,381
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,0465,621
BabanusaSudan 7,4174,609
BaselSwitzerland 8,0174,982
BernSwitzerland 8,0434,998
BangkokThailand 1,224761
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,205749
Bhumibol DamThailand 803499
BizerteTunisia 8,1885,088
BalikesirTurkey 6,5944,098
BursaTurkey 6,4894,033
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,6272,254
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,6685,386
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,6415,370
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,6415,370
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,4625,259
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,5435,309
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,4305,239
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,3597,680
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,5268,405
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,9318,035
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,0094,977
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,0094,977
Batesville, MsUsa 13,4928,384
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,8668,616
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,6407,854
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,1138,149
Bedford, MaUsa 12,5477,797
Beeville, TxUsa 13,9448,665
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,5867,821
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,9737,440
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2395,120
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,3457,671
Bettles, AkUsa 8,4095,225
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,8065,472
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,4537,738
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,8027,334
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,5897,823
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,5718,433
Bishop, CaUsa 12,2177,592
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,9127,402
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,1738,186
Blackville, ScUsa 13,6068,455
Blaine, WaUsa 10,9576,809
Blakely, GaUsa 13,8658,616
Block Island, RiUsa 12,7127,899
Boerne, TxUsa 13,7688,555
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,7377,294
Booneville, MsUsa 13,4358,349
Boonton, NjUsa 12,7177,902
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,5087,773
Bowler, WiUsa 12,2877,636
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,1948,199
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,9298,034
Brenham, TxUsa 13,7918,570
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,6717,874
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,3788,313
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,2638,241
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,4957,765
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,5477,797
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,5447,795
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,7128,521
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,2188,835
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,9018,017
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,8898,009
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,9768,063
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,7797,941
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,5307,786
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,7948,572
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,2008,203
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,7317,911
Burlington, VtUsa 12,3107,649
Burns, OregonUsa 11,6127,216
BajsunUzbekistan 3,2252,004
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,7169,766
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,9269,897
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,9065,534
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,9135,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -