Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhamaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhamaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhamaw with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,2602,026
ChlefAlgeria 8,9345,552
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4915,277
CeresArgentina 17,86211,100
ChamicalArgentina 18,25011,341
ChepesArgentina 18,24111,335
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,25810,724
ConcordiaArgentina 17,46110,851
CórdobaArgentina 18,03011,204
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,02411,200
CorrientesArgentina 17,58810,930
CairnsAustralia 6,9754,334
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,5915,339
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7463,571
CedunaAustralia 7,3724,581
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,7144,794
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,8494,256
Cobar MoAustralia 8,0725,016
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,5574,075
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,5055,285
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0574,385
ChittagongBangladesh 588365
CharnocksBarbados 15,1529,416
CotonouBenin 10,2036,340
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,7329,776
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,8749,865
CabroboBrazil 15,0859,374
CaceresBrazil 17,24410,716
CaetiteBrazil 15,6619,732
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,6809,122
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,09110,621
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,93410,523
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,22710,084
Campos SalesBrazil 15,1119,390
CanavieirasBrazil 15,3539,541
CaparaoBrazil 15,8019,819
CapinopolisBrazil 16,52910,271
CaratingaBrazil 15,8109,825
CaravelasBrazil 15,4549,603
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,7969,816
CarolinaBrazil 15,8119,825
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,70510,380
CataguasesBrazil 15,9069,884
CatalaoBrazil 16,35010,160
CatanduvaBrazil 16,53510,275
CaxiasBrazil 15,2809,495
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,83910,464
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,5559,045
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,9679,922
ChapecoBrazil 16,98110,552
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,93910,526
CipoBrazil 15,1249,398
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,0359,965
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,9189,892
CordeiroBrazil 15,8889,873
CorrentinaBrazil 15,8529,851
CorumbaBrazil 17,34210,777
CoximBrazil 17,04810,594
CrateusBrazil 15,0409,346
CuiabaBrazil 17,06810,606
CuritibaBrazil 16,63810,339
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,0936,893
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,4775,889
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,7626,687
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,7476,057
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,6205,978
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,4506,494
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,0075,597
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,5476,554
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,3326,421
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,9976,834
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,1376,921
Chapais, QcCanada 11,7447,298
Charlo, NbCanada 11,8157,342
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,9297,413
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,9237,409
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,7226,662
Chatham, NbCanada 11,9017,396
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,2506,369
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,3237,037
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,1776,945
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,7276,666
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,1485,685
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,4195,853
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,8796,760
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,9167,405
Comox, BcCanada 10,7996,710
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,7626,066
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,1796,325
Coronation, AbCanada 11,0806,886
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,1776,945
ChicoChile 17,34410,778
ChillanChile 18,30311,374
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,34211,398
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,71711,631
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,48910,868
Curico-General FreireChile 18,38411,424
ChangchunChina 3,3562,086
ChangduChina 765476
ChangshaChina 1,6191,006
ChengduChina 980609
ChongqingChina 1,094680
Camilo DazaColombia 16,26510,107
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5564,696
CamagueyCuba 14,9109,265
CasablancaCuba 14,7419,160
ChebCzech Republic 7,6064,726
CopenhagenDenmark 7,4744,645
CabreraDominican Republic 14,9379,282
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,0399,346
CotuiDominican Republic 15,0009,321
CanarEcuador 17,56510,915
CairoEgypt 6,4524,009
CaenFrance 8,5185,293
ChateaurouxFrance 8,4625,258
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,3979,568
CocobeachGabon 9,7196,039
CologneGermany 7,9534,942
ChiosGreece 6,7654,204
CorfuGreece 7,2704,517
ConakryGuinea 11,6257,224
CatacamasHonduras 15,6479,723
CholutecaHonduras 15,8099,824
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,1841,357
CherrapunjiIndia 563350
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 563350
ChahbaharIran 3,6842,289
ClaremorrisIreland 8,8485,499
ClonesIreland 8,7205,419
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,7945,465
CorkIreland 8,9105,537
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,9135,539
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,1805,083
CameriItaly 8,0024,973
CampobassoItaly 7,6534,756
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,1035,036
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,1485,063
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2125,103
Cape MeleItaly 8,0915,028
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,6454,751
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,7364,807
CerviaItaly 7,7664,826
CiampinoItaly 7,8134,855
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8894,903
Cisa PassItaly 7,9404,934
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8664,888
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7144,794
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,7544,818
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,5234,675
ChibaJapan 4,2852,663
ChichibuJapan 4,1972,608
ChichijimaJapan 4,4962,794
ChoshiJapan 4,3542,706
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,9483,696
ChilekaMalawi 8,0815,022
ChitedzeMalawi 8,1035,035
ChitipaMalawi 7,8954,906
ChihuahuaMexico 13,6288,468
ComitanMexico 15,3989,568
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,0943,787
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,0561,899
ChoirMongolia 2,6551,650
CasablancaMorocco 9,8026,091
ChindeMozambique 8,1235,048
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,2876,393
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,7546,683
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,7216,662
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,7546,683
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,7526,681
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,7456,677
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,6326,607
CondegaNicaragua 15,8129,826
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,7441,084
ChejuNorth Korea 3,0221,878
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,2582,025
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,2252,004
ChhorPakistan 2,7641,718
ChitralPakistan 2,7481,708
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,17310,671
ConcepcionParaguay 17,43610,835
CajamarcaPeru 18,05511,219
ChachapoyasPeru 17,93811,147
ChiclayoPeru 18,04511,213
ChimbotePeru 18,27211,354
CuzcoPeru 18,36411,412
CzestochowaPoland 7,1244,427
CoimbraPortugal 9,5105,910
CalafatRomania 6,9394,312
CeahlauRomania 6,6684,144
ClujRomania 6,8514,257
ConstantaRomania 6,4834,028
CraiovaRomania 6,8604,263
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,9553,700
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1693,212
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0933,786
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,2294,492
Cape UelenRussia 7,6834,774
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,4782,783
CaraRussia 4,0052,489
Cerdyn’Russia 5,0783,156
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5644,079
ChitaRussia 3,3762,098
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,3872,105
CokurdahRussia 6,0703,772
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,2492,640
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,5196,537
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,3562,086
CaceresSpain 9,3925,836
CadizSpain 9,5385,927
Ciudad RealSpain 9,2295,735
CordobaSpain 9,3575,815
ColomboSri Lanka 2,6721,661
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,067663
ChanthaburiThailand 1,395867
Chiang MaiThailand 638396
Chiang RaiThailand 553343
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,277793
ChumphonThailand 1,545960
CanakkaleTurkey 6,7154,173
CorumTurkey 5,9893,722
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,5532,208
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,2992,050
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,6175,355
CernovcyUkraine 6,6624,140
ChernigovUkraine 6,2753,899
CarrascoUruguay 17,18210,677
ColoniaUruguay 17,34810,780
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,9569,294
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,1708,184
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,9458,044
Camden, ScUsa 13,5338,410
Canton, NyUsa 12,2727,626
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,3957,703
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,3518,297
Caribou, MeUsa 11,9677,436
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,9118,023
Casper, WyUsa 12,1617,557
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1246,912
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,8567,989
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,3028,266
Charles City, IaUsa 12,4637,745
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,6578,486
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,6528,484
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,0508,109
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,3988,326
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,0628,117
Chaska, MnUsa 12,2587,618
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,4168,337
Chazy, NyUsa 12,2497,612
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,3527,676
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,4518,359
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,7027,893
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,3957,702
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,6537,863
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,6307,848
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,7967,330
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,7577,928
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,3017,644
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,9728,061
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,9618,054
Circleville, OhUsa 12,9138,025
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,6497,860
Clark, SdUsa 12,1607,556
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,4788,376
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,1888,195
Clayton, NmUsa 12,9348,037
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,7117,899
Clinton, IaUsa 12,6097,836
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4215,233
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,6437,857
College Park, MdUsa 12,9568,051
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,6397,854
Columbia, MoUsa 12,9328,036
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,5398,413
Columbus, GaUsa 12,9448,044
Columbus, InUsa 12,9728,061
Columbus, KsUsa 13,0848,130
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,8697,997
Conception, MoUsa 12,7587,928
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,7537,925
Conway, ArUsa 13,3548,298
Conway, ScUsa 13,5248,404
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,4937,763
Corning, ArUsa 13,2598,239
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,3597,680
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,0178,710
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,5828,440
Cortland, NyUsa 12,5507,799
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,3287,039
Covington, LaUsa 13,8228,589
Covington, TnUsa 13,2718,247
Crete, NeUsa 12,6117,837
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,8567,367
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9912,480
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9912,480
CaracasVenezuela 15,7809,806
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,8499,849
CoroVenezuela 15,7999,818
ChipataZambia 8,1755,080
ChomaZambia 8,8715,512
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5605,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -