Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhamaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhamaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhamaw with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,7135,414
DjelfaAlgeria 8,8405,493
DavisAntarctica 10,4426,489
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9773,714
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4803,405
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,0422,512
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,3165,168
DhakaBangladesh 685426
D’UccleBelgium 8,1345,055
DiamantinaBrazil 15,9129,888
DiamantinoBrazil 17,04810,594
DouradosBrazil 17,15210,658
DoualaCameroon 9,5695,946
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,3667,063
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,4667,125
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,4426,489
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,8446,117
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,4657,124
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,6405,990
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,8167,343
Dryden, OnCanada 11,7177,281
DuianChina 1,341833
DubrovnikCroatia 7,3494,567
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,8553,638
DajabonDominican Republic 14,9919,316
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,1199,395
DabaaEgypt 6,7094,169
DakhlaEgypt 6,8024,227
DijonFrance 8,2065,099
DresdenGermany 7,4874,652
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,0064,975
DebrecenHungary 6,9904,344
DalatangiIceland 8,4775,268
DaltonganjIndia 1,332828
DarbhangaIndia 1,156718
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 423263
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 419260
DumkaIndia 1,008627
DwarkaIndia 2,8741,786
DezfulIran 4,8202,995
DublinIreland 8,7005,406
DecimomannuItaly 8,1845,086
DobbiacoItaly 7,7034,787
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,8976,771
Deir-AllaJordan 6,0173,739
DagorettiKenya 7,1034,414
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,5944,097
DedzaMalawi 8,0645,011
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,2471,396
DashbalbarMongolia 3,1831,978
DaweiMyanmar 1,136706
De BiltNetherlands 8,0364,994
De KooyNetherlands 8,0354,993
Den HelderNetherlands 8,0364,993
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,8486,741
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,7136,657
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,4616,501
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,7086,654
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,7286,666
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,6594,759
DalbandinPakistan 3,2912,045
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,7051,681
DirPakistan 2,7221,691
DroshPakistan 2,7421,704
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,5771,602
DohaQatar 4,5872,850
DorohoiRomania 6,6294,119
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5683,460
DudinkaRussia 5,0723,152
DzardzanRussia 5,2603,268
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,7092,926
DakarSenegal 11,7097,276
DaruSierra Leone 11,4387,108
DurbanSouth Africa 9,2885,771
DamazinSudan 6,7334,184
DongolaSudan 6,8524,258
DamascusSyria 5,9173,677
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,9163,677
Deir EzzorSyria 5,5653,458
DusanbeTajikistan 3,1161,936
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,1724,457
DjerbaTunisia 8,2345,117
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,5483,447
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,4255,236
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,5605,319
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,9943,725
DonetskUkraine 5,7833,594
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2122,617
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,4768,374
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,0808,128
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,4928,384
Danville, IlUsa 12,8497,984
Darlington, ScUsa 13,4798,376
Davenport, WaUsa 11,2727,004
David City, NeUsa 12,5817,818
Dayton, OhUsa 12,8838,005
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4047,086
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,8608,613
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,3767,691
Decatur, IlUsa 12,8407,979
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,7448,541
Delaware, OhUsa 12,8697,997
Delphine, InUsa 12,7457,920
Denton, MdUsa 12,9458,044
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,5367,790
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,6147,838
Deseret, UtUsa 12,3117,650
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,0037,459
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,6207,842
Dickson, TnUsa 13,2888,257
Dillon, MtUsa 11,7267,287
Dixon, IlUsa 12,6097,836
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,8888,009
Dover, DeUsa 12,9458,044
Dover, TnUsa 13,2928,260
Dublin, TxUsa 13,5548,422
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,5587,804
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,0537,490
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,0618,116
Durham, NhUsa 12,4387,729
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,0436,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -