Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhamaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhamaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhamaw with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,9091,808
FarahAfghanistan 3,5272,192
FormosaArgentina 17,53810,899
ForrestAustralia 6,9564,322
FrancistownBotswana 9,0735,638
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,1688,804
FloraniaBrazil 14,7179,145
FlorestaBrazil 15,0139,330
FlorianoBrazil 15,3549,541
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,58310,305
FormosaBrazil 16,19410,063
FortalezaBrazil 14,7649,175
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,17210,671
FrancaBrazil 16,36610,170
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,0406,860
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,4206,475
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,6306,605
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0766,262
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,1846,950
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8536,123
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,2746,384
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,3776,448
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,3246,416
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,0407,482
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,0457,485
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,1496,307
FayaChad 8,0214,984
FamagustaCyprus 6,1293,809
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,7354,806
FarafraEgypt 6,8534,259
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4385,865
FichtelbergGermany 7,5584,697
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,8644,887
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,1194,424
FrederikshbGreenland 9,9776,200
FaranahGuinea 11,3237,036
FalconaraItaly 7,7004,785
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8624,886
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,5844,713
FonniItaly 8,1355,055
FrontoneItaly 7,7524,817
FrosinoneItaly 7,7604,822
FukauraJapan 4,3512,703
FukueJapan 3,2171,999
FukuiJapan 3,9432,451
FukuokaJapan 3,3742,097
FukushimaJapan 4,3442,699
FukuyamaJapan 3,6512,268
FushikiJapan 4,0292,504
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,9281,820
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,4284,616
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,7004,785
FunchalMadeira 10,5946,583
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,0899,377
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,5625,942
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6174,733
FaroPortugal 9,6445,993
FerganaRussia 2,9701,845
FreetownSierra Leone 11,6357,230
FalunSweden 7,2204,487
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,2915,152
FeodosijaUkraine 5,9473,696
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,6705,388
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,7007,892
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,6967,889
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,3397,667
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,9787,443
Farmington, MeUsa 12,2047,584
Farmington, MnUsa 12,2447,608
Farmington, MoUsa 13,0518,110
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,1337,540
Fayette, IaUsa 12,4767,753
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,2118,210
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,4138,335
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,9808,688
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,9058,641
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,3427,670
Findlay, OhUsa 12,7527,924
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,7387,916
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,5387,792
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,4277,723
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,4457,733
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,4487,735
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,5197,779
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,3468,915
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,9758,063
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,2778,250
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,7547,925
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,4828,378
Framingham, MaUsa 12,5227,781
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,0888,133
Franklin, LaUsa 13,9028,639
Franklin, PaUsa 12,7527,924
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,0658,119
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,2037,583
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,0537,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -