Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhamaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhamaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhamaw with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,9021,803
GhazniAfghanistan 2,9731,848
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,8905,524
General PicoArgentina 17,79011,055
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,47110,857
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,5557,802
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,8085,474
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1913,847
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,4243,992
GrazAustria 7,4584,634
GancaAzerbaijan 5,0273,124
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,9103,051
GomelBelarus 6,2993,914
GrodnoBelarus 6,7624,202
GaranhunsBrazil 14,8239,211
GoianiaBrazil 16,42910,209
GoiasBrazil 16,48910,247
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,7619,794
GrajauBrazil 15,6279,711
GuairaBrazil 17,12410,641
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,8319,216
GuaratingaBrazil 15,4519,602
GarouaCameroon 8,9615,568
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,4057,087
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,9806,823
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,9296,792
Golden, BcCanada 10,9726,818
Goose, NfCanada 11,1226,911
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,2157,591
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,5396,549
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,1047,522
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,7777,318
GanzhouChina 1,8001,119
GuangzhouChina 1,6611,032
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,9509,290
GuayaquilEcuador 17,53710,898
GonderEthiopia 6,3943,973
GourdonFrance 8,5705,326
GrenobleFrance 8,2335,116
GeisenheimGermany 7,9164,919
GorlitzGermany 7,4054,601
GibraltarGibraltar 9,4815,892
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,6119,701
GeorgetownGuyana 15,6489,724
GoaIndia 2,6281,633
GuwahatiIndia 601373
GelaItaly 7,8204,859
GenoaItaly 8,0254,987
GhediItaly 7,8844,899
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,4894,654
GrazzaniseItaly 7,7144,794
GrossetoItaly 7,9054,912
GrottaglieItaly 7,4574,634
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,0865,025
GuidoniaItaly 7,7954,844
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,0466,864
GifuJapan 3,9822,474
GaoMali 9,9786,200
GuamMariana Islands 5,1243,184
GuadalajaraMexico 14,5459,039
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,5999,072
GuaymasMexico 13,4798,376
GaluutMongolia 2,5081,559
GemertNetherlands 8,0214,984
GisborneNew Zealand 10,9206,786
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,9216,787
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,4846,515
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,7736,694
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,5926,582
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,8506,742
GayaNiger 9,8406,115
GardermoenNorway 7,4744,644
GeiloNorway 7,6224,736
GdanskPoland 7,1124,419
GalatiRomania 6,5214,052
Gor’KijRussia 5,5503,449
GorznyjRussia 5,1113,176
GridinoRussia 6,3173,925
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,6393,504
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,9619,297
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,5815,332
GijonSpain 9,1365,677
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,5504,692
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,5424,065
GoteborgSweden 7,4684,641
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,4744,644
GothenburgSweden 7,4684,641
GunnarnSweden 7,0864,403
GenevaSwitzerland 8,1665,074
GabesTunisia 8,2835,147
GafsaTunisia 8,3755,204
GiresunTurkey 5,6993,542
GoztepeTurkey 6,4744,023
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,1632,587
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,2672,652
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,4815,270
GajvoronUkraine 6,3703,959
GeniceskUkraine 5,9943,725
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,6248,466
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,2995,157
Galva, IlUsa 12,7017,892
Galveston, TxUsa 13,9228,651
Geneva, NeUsa 12,5907,824
Genoa, NeUsa 12,5907,824
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,6137,217
Glenville, WvUsa 12,9858,069
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,4807,755
Golconda, NvUsa 11,9457,423
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,3638,304
Goodland, KsUsa 12,6727,875
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,5447,795
Grafton, NdUsa 11,8557,367
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,9028,639
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,5887,823
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,4767,753
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,5437,794
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,5687,188
Gravette, ArUsa 13,1578,176
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,5407,171
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,3507,674
Greenfield, InUsa 12,8617,992
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,6248,466
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,2968,262
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,1948,199
Greenville, MsUsa 13,5888,444
Greenville, OhUsa 12,8657,995
Greenville, PaUsa 12,7527,924
Greenville, TxUsa 13,4788,375
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,4368,349
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,5148,398
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,8547,988
Groton, CtUsa 12,6737,875
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,9345,552
GuanareVenezuela 16,0529,975
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,27810,116
GuiriaVenezuela 15,5479,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -