Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhamaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhamaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhamaw with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,5502,206
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,7155,415
HuamboAngola 9,7466,056
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7653,582
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,0645,632
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,0585,629
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,1434,439
Horta, FaialAzores 11,0426,862
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,3575,815
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,1077,523
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,0817,507
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,5117,774
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,1216,911
Harrow, OnCanada 12,6437,857
Hay River, NtCanada 10,0956,273
Hope, BcCanada 10,9766,821
HaikouChina 1,425885
HailarChina 3,3982,111
HamiChina 2,0901,299
HetanChina 2,1781,353
HavanaCuba 14,7619,173
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,0129,328
HigueyDominican Republic 15,0109,327
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,0859,374
HelwanEgypt 6,4634,016
HurguadaEgypt 6,3003,915
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,3345,179
HelsinkiFinland 6,7284,181
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,7104,170
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,9868,691
HamburgGermany 7,6794,772
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6804,772
HannoverGermany 7,7304,803
HelgolandGermany 7,8004,847
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7624,824
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,9104,294
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,5855,957
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,7926,706
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,4436,489
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,5965,342
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,0861,297
HaifaIsrael 6,0653,769
HaboroJapan 4,5832,848
HachijojimaJapan 4,2382,634
HachinoheJapan 4,4802,784
HagiJapan 3,4832,164
HakodateJapan 4,4442,762
HamadaJapan 3,5522,207
HamamatsuJapan 4,0602,523
HikoneJapan 3,9342,444
HimejiJapan 3,7852,352
HiradoJapan 3,2952,047
HirooJapan 4,6622,897
HiroshimaJapan 3,5792,224
HitaJapan 3,4212,126
HitoyoshiJapan 3,3892,106
HunLibya 7,9264,925
HomboriMali 10,1806,326
HomalinMyanmar 240149
Hpa-AnMyanmar 837520
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,7186,660
HighbankNew Zealand 10,6906,643
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,5926,582
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,6156,596
HororataNew Zealand 10,7076,653
HyderabadPakistan 2,9021,803
HuanucoPeru 18,26811,352
HelPoland 7,0964,409
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,2692,653
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,6132,866
HatangaRussia 5,3153,303
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,4203,368
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,0037,459
HailSaudi Arabia 5,5153,427
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,2364,496
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,7684,827
HaejuSouth Korea 3,0961,924
HyesanSouth Korea 3,4352,134
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,6481,646
HalaibSudan 6,1413,816
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,4734,022
HudeibaSudan 6,5614,077
HaparandaSweden 6,7914,220
HarnosandSweden 7,0844,402
HamaSyria 5,8743,650
HassakahSyria 5,5043,420
Hua HinThailand 1,332828
HakkariTurkey 5,2343,253
Hull, EnglandUk 8,3235,172
HersonUkraine 6,1673,832
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,5774,087
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,8558,609
Hanover, NhUsa 12,3457,671
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,0618,116
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,8197,966
Hart, MiUsa 12,4177,716
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,5817,818
Hartington, NeUsa 12,4317,725
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,7278,530
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,2557,615
Hays, KsUsa 12,7817,942
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,8737,378
Hebron, NeUsa 12,6977,890
Helena, MtUsa 11,6057,212
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,5197,780
Henderson, NcUsa 13,2958,262
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,4248,342
Hermit, CoUsa 12,6457,858
Hernando, MsUsa 13,4018,327
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,7498,544
Highmore, SdUsa 12,1407,544
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,8237,969
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,9518,048
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,6437,857
Holly, CoUsa 12,8077,958
Homer, AkUsa 8,8085,473
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,7997,954
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,2008,202
Horton, KsUsa 12,7857,945
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,2557,615
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,0858,131
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,3817,694
Houma, LaUsa 13,9668,679
Houston, TexasUsa 13,8388,599
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,0518,110
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,4518,358
Huron, SdUsa 12,2227,595
HanoiVietnam 959596
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,7991,118
HarareZimbabwe 8,5595,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -