Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhamaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhamaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhamaw with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,5465,311
In SalahAlgeria 9,2315,736
InnsbruckAustria 7,7524,817
IbiriteBrazil 16,0099,948
IguatuBrazil 14,9729,304
IlheusBrazil 15,3339,528
ImperatrizBrazil 15,7099,762
IndaialBrazil 16,64410,343
IpameriBrazil 16,35710,164
IraiBrazil 17,04210,590
IreceBrazil 15,4689,612
ItaberabaBrazil 15,3809,557
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,50110,254
ItaitubaBrazil 16,38410,181
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,8239,833
ItaperunaBrazil 15,8209,831
ItapevaBrazil 16,58110,304
ItirucuBrazil 15,3659,548
ItuacuBrazil 15,5199,644
IvinhemaBrazil 17,06410,604
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8505,500
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,8056,714
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,9305,549
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,1496,307
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,4815,270
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,65411,592
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,33610,773
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,25710,102
ImbertDominican Republic 14,9469,288
IzobambaEcuador 17,31810,762
IsmailiaEgypt 6,3633,954
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,7389,780
IoanninaGreece 7,1924,469
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,3115,786
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,4705,263
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,1871,359
IranshahrIran 3,6582,273
IstranaItaly 7,7394,809
IidaJapan 4,0792,535
IizukaJapan 3,4052,116
IrakoJapan 4,0022,487
IriomotejimaJapan 2,6871,670
IrozakiJapan 4,1622,586
IshigakijimaJapan 2,7291,696
IshinomakiJapan 4,4252,750
IwamizawaJapan 4,5602,834
IzuharaJapan 3,2882,043
IrbidJordan 5,9913,723
IfraneMorocco 9,5995,965
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,6096,593
IlorinNigeria 9,8846,142
InchonNorth Korea 3,1501,958
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,2234,489
IslamabadPakistan 2,5571,589
IquitosPeru 17,52010,887
IloiloPhilippines 3,0731,909
IasiRomania 6,5414,064
IcaRussia 5,8353,626
IlirnejRussia 6,7074,168
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,5472,825
IrkutskRussia 3,1711,971
Ivdel’Russia 4,9233,059
IbizaSpain 8,8155,478
IspartaTurkey 6,3943,973
IstanbulTurkey 6,4794,026
IzmirTurkey 6,6774,149
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,7674,205
IzmailUkraine 6,4584,013
Imperial, NeUsa 12,4927,763
Independence, KsUsa 13,0648,118
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,3717,688
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,8908,010
Indianola, IaUsa 12,6667,871
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,8487,363
Inverness, FlUsa 14,0928,757
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,5117,775
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,1847,571
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,5697,811
IsokaZambia 7,9784,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -