Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhamaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhamaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhamaw with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,9441,830
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,8161,750
JuninArgentina 17,61410,946
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,67810,364
JacobinaBrazil 15,3239,522
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,7399,159
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,5749,056
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,15410,038
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,9819,931
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,9616,811
JiuquanChina 1,7281,074
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,20410,069
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,0149,330
JimaniDominican Republic 15,1329,403
JoensuuFinland 6,4874,031
JokioinenFinland 6,7924,221
JyvskylFinland 6,6864,155
JakobshavnGreenland 9,3125,786
JulianehbGreenland 10,0006,214
JagdalpurIndia 1,6691,037
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,5432,202
JerusalemIsrael 6,0613,766
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,9629,919
JosNigeria 9,3885,834
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,0194,983
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,0064,975
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,8931,798
JhelumPakistan 2,4801,541
JiwaniPakistan 3,5682,217
JuliacaPeru 18,37111,416
JakutskRussia 4,8533,016
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,1873,224
JenisejskRussia 3,8222,375
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,9003,045
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,7342,942
JamestownSaint Helena 12,0077,461
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,9033,668
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,7103,548
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,2895,772
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,5085,908
JubaSudan 7,3154,546
JokkmokkSweden 6,9884,342
JönköpingSweden 7,3404,561
Jonkoping ASweden 7,3464,565
JendoubaTunisia 8,3005,158
JerbaTunisia 8,2255,111
JerseyUk 8,6345,365
JaltaUkraine 6,0433,755
Jackson, MsUsa 13,6768,498
Jackson, TnUsa 13,3278,281
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,9268,654
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,8307,973
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,8217,967
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,6636,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -