Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhamaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhamaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhamaw with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,9291,820
KandaharAfghanistan 3,1731,971
KhostAfghanistan 2,8301,759
KunduzAfghanistan 3,0251,880
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,4369,592
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6444,129
KlagenfurtAustria 7,5494,691
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,0233,121
KandiBenin 9,9266,168
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,8976,772
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,8227,346
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,8227,346
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,0086,840
Kenora, OnCanada 11,7017,271
Kingston, OnCanada 12,3747,689
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,6365,366
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,4365,864
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,7596,686
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,1877,573
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,5951,613
KashiChina 2,6091,621
KunmingChina 560348
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3775,827
KhargaEgypt 6,6514,133
KosseirEgypt 6,2723,897
KajaaniFinland 6,6084,106
KuopioFinland 6,5894,095
KuusamoFinland 6,5664,080
KarlsruheGermany 7,9144,918
KasselGermany 7,7774,833
KonstanzGermany 7,8974,908
KumasiGhana 10,5856,577
KalamataGreece 7,1494,443
KerkiraGreece 7,2704,517
Kythira IslandGreece 7,0804,400
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,5215,917
Kap TobinGreenland 8,4755,266
KankanGuinea 11,1656,938
KindiaGuinea 11,5277,163
KissidougouGuinea 11,2907,016
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,6036,589
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,7461,085
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,7461,085
KeszthelyHungary 7,3294,554
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,7455,435
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 925575
KotaIndia 2,1571,340
KozhikodeIndia 2,6841,668
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,7812,971
KermanIran 4,0112,493
KermanshahIran 4,9313,064
Khoram AbadIran 4,8283,000
KilkennyIreland 8,8045,471
KingstonJamaica 15,2789,494
KagoshimaJapan 3,3612,089
KanazawaJapan 3,9892,479
KaruizawaJapan 4,1552,582
KatsuuraJapan 4,3002,672
KawaguchikoJapan 4,1642,587
KitamiesashiJapan 4,6662,900
KobeJapan 3,8332,382
KochiJapan 3,6652,278
KofuJapan 4,1462,577
KumagayaJapan 4,2262,626
KumamotoJapan 3,3922,108
KumejimaJapan 2,9781,851
KureJapan 3,5832,227
KushiroJapan 4,7622,959
KutchanJapan 4,4712,778
KyotoJapan 3,8842,414
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,0161,874
KitaleKenya 7,1584,448
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,8853,036
KufraLibya 7,3924,593
KaunasLithuania 6,7724,208
KlaipedaLithuania 6,9424,314
KybartaiLithuania 6,8404,251
KarongaMalawi 7,8504,878
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,0851,295
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,8651,780
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,3981,490
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,1971,365
KuantanMalaysia 2,3671,471
KuchingMalaysia 2,9011,802
KayesMali 11,1586,934
KeniebaMali 11,2236,974
KidalMali 9,7416,053
KitaMali 11,0436,862
KoutiaMali 10,6916,644
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,6434,749
KisinevMoldova 6,4394,001
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,2111,995
KhatgalMongolia 2,9211,815
KhovdMongolia 2,6871,670
KhujirtMongolia 2,5651,594
KhutagMongolia 2,8341,761
KenitraMorocco 9,6766,013
KalewaMyanmar 318198
KathaMyanmar 8955
KawthaungMyanmar 1,597992
KayukpyuMyanmar 658409
KengtungMyanmar 413256
KhamtiMyanmar 245152
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,1936,334
KathmanduNepal 1,242772
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,8025,470
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,7756,695
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,7966,709
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,8176,722
KarioiNew Zealand 10,7666,690
KawerauNew Zealand 10,7926,706
KopuaNew Zealand 10,8526,744
KanoNigeria 9,3285,796
KangnungNorth Korea 3,3502,081
KarasjokNorway 6,7804,213
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7544,818
KristiansandNorway 7,6904,779
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5894,716
KhasabOman 4,1082,553
KarachiPakistan 3,0511,896
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,0351,886
KhanpurPakistan 2,6791,665
KhuzdarPakistan 3,0711,909
KororPalau 4,3902,728
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,0844,402
KlodzkoPoland 7,3034,538
KoszalinPoland 7,2724,519
KrakowPoland 7,0854,403
KalakanRussia 3,7882,354
KaliningradRussia 6,9834,339
KamenskoeRussia 6,5584,075
KandalaksaRussia 6,4554,011
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,0793,778
KazanRussia 5,2173,242
KemRussia 6,2953,912
KerchRussia 5,8673,646
KhabarovskRussia 4,2642,650
KirenskRussia 3,8252,377
KirovRussia 5,3223,307
KljuciRussia 6,1703,834
KolpasevRussia 3,9512,455
KorfRussia 6,5224,053
KostromaRussia 5,7743,588
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1743,837
KotlasRussia 5,5893,473
KrasnodarRussia 5,6513,512
KrasnojarskRussia 4,4032,736
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,7892,976
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,5462,204
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,5194,051
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,0393,131
KurganRussia 4,3292,690
KurskRussia 5,9393,691
KyraRussia 3,0921,921
KigaliRwanda 7,7914,842
KoldaSenegal 11,5767,194
KabalaSierra Leone 11,4247,099
KosiceSlovakia 6,9984,349
KimberleySouth Africa 9,7306,046
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,4832,164
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,5891,609
KadugliSudan 7,2384,498
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,7364,186
KassalaSudan 6,3873,969
KhartoumSudan 6,7714,208
KostiSudan 6,8524,258
KalmarSweden 7,2234,488
KaresuandoSweden 6,8874,279
KarlstadSweden 7,3624,575
KristianstadSweden 7,3694,579
KamishliSyria 5,4603,393
KanchanaburiThailand 1,165724
Khlong YaiThailand 1,512940
Khon KaenThailand 1,045649
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 1,292803
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,153717
KairouanTunisia 8,2195,107
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,8363,627
KarsTurkey 5,3023,295
KastamonuTurkey 6,0833,780
KayseriTurkey 5,9543,700
KonyaTurkey 6,2173,863
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,0202,498
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,5582,211
KinlossUk 8,3585,194
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,9213,679
KievUkraine 6,3193,927
KirillovkaUkraine 5,8843,656
KirovogradUkraine 6,1973,851
KlepininoUkraine 6,0413,754
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,0713,773
Kovel’Ukraine 6,7314,183
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,1203,803
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,6097,835
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,3587,058
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,8407,979
Keene, NhUsa 12,4547,739
Kenton, OhUsa 12,7577,927
Kenton, OkUsa 12,8828,005
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,5869,064
Kimball, NeUsa 12,4357,727
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,5995,344
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,1268,157
Kinston, NcUsa 13,4068,330
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,6087,213
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,3338,285
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,8635,507
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9684,951
KabompoZambia 8,9685,573
KabweZambia 8,6105,350
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,6045,347
KafirondaZambia 8,5425,308
KaomaZambia 8,9745,577
KasamaZambia 8,1265,050
KasempaZambia 8,8075,473
KawambwaZambia 8,3005,158
KaroiZimbabwe 8,6355,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -