Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhamaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhamaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhamaw with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,6535,377
LuandaAngola 9,8076,094
LuenaAngola 9,2895,772
La PlataArgentina 17,34110,776
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,24211,336
La RiojaArgentina 18,33211,392
LaboulayeArgentina 17,83911,085
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,98210,553
Las LomitasArgentina 17,76911,042
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,9455,559
LavertonAustralia 8,5065,286
LearmonthAustralia 5,4843,408
LongreachAustralia 7,3434,563
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,3434,563
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,0415,618
Low HeadAustralia 8,8815,519
LinzAustria 7,5224,674
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1305,052
LerwickUk 8,1325,053
La PazBolivia 18,26711,351
LavrasBrazil 16,13610,027
LencoisBrazil 15,4769,617
LinharesBrazil 15,5889,686
LondrinaBrazil 16,80410,442
LomBulgaria 6,9164,298
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,9296,791
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,9817,445
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,4065,845
Langara, BcCanada 10,0526,246
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,4957,143
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,2737,005
London, OnCanada 12,5307,786
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,6375,989
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,8326,731
Lytton, BcCanada 10,8956,770
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,7546,683
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,70711,625
LanzhouChina 1,464910
Lhasa, TibetChina 849528
Las GaviotasColombia 16,56210,292
LimonCosta Rica 16,20810,072
LarnacaCyprus 6,1613,829
LimassolCyprus 6,2173,863
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5535,315
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6835,396
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,7374,808
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,0419,346
La VegaDominican Republic 15,0029,322
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,0589,357
LuperonDominican Republic 14,9419,285
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,28910,743
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,73311,019
LuxorEgypt 6,4353,999
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,7099,762
Laucala BayFiji 9,9846,204
LappeenrantaFinland 6,5404,064
Le MansFrance 8,5255,297
LilleFrance 8,2265,112
LyonFrance 8,2715,140
LambarnGabon 9,7336,048
LastourvilleGabon 9,4875,895
LibrevilleGabon 9,7626,066
LeipzigGermany 7,5744,707
LindenbergGermany 7,4414,624
LamiaGreece 7,0734,395
LarissaGreece 7,0594,387
LemnosGreece 6,8314,245
LimnosGreece 6,8174,236
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,9519,291
LabeGuinea 11,4067,088
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,2806,388
La CeibaHonduras 15,5459,660
La MesaHonduras 15,5649,672
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,1941,363
LudhianaIndia 2,2171,377
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0084,976
LatinaItaly 7,7944,843
LatronicoItaly 7,5824,712
LecceItaly 7,4034,600
LodwarKenya 6,9924,345
Luang PrabangLaos 704438
LiepajaLatvia 6,9424,314
LaukuvaLithuania 6,8704,269
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,0475,000
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,1634,451
LabuanMalaysia 2,8581,776
LuqaMalta 7,8354,869
Le LamentinMartinique 15,0889,376
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,8738,621
LashioMyanmar 15999
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,6656,628
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,5726,570
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,6816,637
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,6256,603
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,8046,714
LincolnNew Zealand 10,7486,679
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,8056,715
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,8056,715
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,8056,715
LagosNigeria 10,0966,274
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,6474,752
LillehammerNorway 7,4904,654
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,3831,481
La VictoriaParaguay 17,46910,855
LimaPeru 18,52711,513
LegaspiPhilippines 3,0471,894
LisbonPortugal 9,6455,994
LeninbadRussia 3,1121,934
LevsiRussia 4,6272,876
LungiSierra Leone 11,6357,230
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5494,691
LanzaroteSpain 10,5456,553
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,9455,558
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9704,952
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9654,950
LatakiaSyria 5,9593,703
LampangThailand 707440
LoeiThailand 892554
Lop BuriThailand 1,112691
LomeTogo 10,3256,416
LeemingUk 8,3785,206
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1305,052
London, EnglandUk 8,4165,230
London-GatwickUk 8,4195,232
LynehamUk 8,5225,296
L’VovUkraine 6,7924,221
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,3403,940
LozovajaUkraine 5,8973,665
LubnyUkraine 6,1433,818
LuckUkraine 6,6774,149
LuganskUkraine 5,6803,529
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,3907,699
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,7097,897
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,8808,625
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,8668,616
Lake City, FlUsa 13,9818,688
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,3407,668
Laketown, UtUsa 12,0977,517
Lamar, MoUsa 12,9938,074
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,6488,481
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,5087,773
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,0977,517
Langdon, NdUsa 11,7307,289
Laramie, WyUsa 12,3517,675
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,9848,690
Larned, KsUsa 12,8888,009
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,7777,940
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,4937,763
Laurel, MdUsa 12,9548,050
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,8677,995
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,4387,729
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,4147,714
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,0108,085
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,8848,006
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,0117,464
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,1398,165
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,3138,273
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,4108,333
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,1098,146
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,4377,107
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,3137,651
Lexington, MoUsa 12,8848,006
Lexington, VaUsa 13,1078,145
Libby, MtUsa 11,3037,024
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,6327,850
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,9628,055
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,0537,490
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,3808,314
Llano, TxUsa 13,6328,471
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,4647,745
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,5537,801
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,5277,784
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,5307,786
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,9788,065
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,2958,262
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,0648,118
Louisville, MsUsa 13,6148,460
Loup City, NeUsa 12,5397,792
Lowville, NyUsa 12,4117,712
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,2688,245
Luling, TxUsa 13,8108,582
Lusk, WyUsa 12,2387,605
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,1558,175
LivingstoneZambia 9,0405,617
LundaziZambia 8,0465,000
LusakaZambia 8,6635,383
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,6595,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -