Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhamaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhamaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhamaw with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,3592,087
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,1721,971
MilianaAlgeria 8,8565,504
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,2116,345
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,1807,569
Malarg EArgentina 18,23411,331
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,72011,012
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,18810,681
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,79511,058
MendozaArgentina 18,35211,404
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,35011,403
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,44710,842
Mackay MoAustralia 7,5574,696
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,5436,551
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6093,486
MeekatharraAustralia 6,1043,793
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,4955,279
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,5155,291
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,0485,001
Mount GambierAustralia 8,2615,134
Mount IsaAustralia 6,7754,210
MuharraqBahrain 4,6612,896
MinskBelarus 6,5274,056
MogilevBelarus 6,3663,956
MaunBotswana 9,3775,827
MacapaBrazil 15,6579,729
MacauBrazil 14,6479,102
MaceioBrazil 14,7789,183
MachadoBrazil 16,23910,091
ManausBrazil 16,62510,331
MarabaBrazil 15,8519,850
MaringaBrazil 16,88210,491
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,0609,980
Monte AzulBrazil 15,7159,766
Monte SantoBrazil 15,1739,428
MonteiroBrazil 14,8309,215
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,8889,873
Morada NovaBrazil 14,8159,206
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,3999,569
MamfeCameroon 9,5365,926
MarouaCameroon 8,8255,484
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,7196,040
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,1387,543
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,4067,088
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2105,723
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,4106,469
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,3087,027
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,8656,751
Moncton, NbCanada 11,9807,444
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,7847,322
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,1987,580
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,2077,586
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,4237,098
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,6117,215
Morden, MbCanada 11,7097,276
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,3097,649
MoundouChad 8,7245,421
MatecanaColombia 16,69210,373
MoroniComoros 7,0924,407
MosnovCzech Republic 7,2104,480
MarstalDenmark 7,6184,734
Melville HallDominica 15,0129,329
MichesDominican Republic 14,9819,309
MocaDominican Republic 14,9839,310
MoncionDominican Republic 14,9969,319
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,9609,296
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,0239,336
MilagroEcuador 17,52810,892
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,8164,235
MinyaEgypt 6,5644,079
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,6786,014
MassawaEritrea 6,0723,773
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,3745,204
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,9904,343
MarseilleFrance 8,3345,179
MontpellierFrance 8,4235,234
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,6219,707
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,7349,156
MakokouGabon 9,4075,846
MayumbaGabon 9,8156,099
MitzicGabon 9,5335,924
MkamboGabon 9,2795,766
MoandaGabon 9,4585,878
MouilaGabon 9,7066,032
MagdeburgGermany 7,6124,730
MunichGermany 7,6904,779
MünsterGermany 7,8804,897
MethoniGreece 7,1824,463
MilosGreece 6,9454,316
MitiliniGreece 6,7154,173
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,7194,175
MacentaGuinea 11,2787,008
MamouGuinea 11,4357,106
Midway IslandHawaii 8,3435,185
MiskolcHungary 7,0464,378
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,6691,659
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,8321,138
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,5871,608
MusulipatnamIndia 1,8971,179
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,9032,425
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,8583,019
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,3071,434
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,9323,686
MashhadIran 3,8182,373
Malin HeadIreland 8,6725,389
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9584,945
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,5024,662
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,6744,769
MilanItaly 7,9594,946
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,9954,968
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9084,914
ManIvory Coast 11,1406,923
MaebashiJapan 4,2012,611
MaizuruJapan 3,8532,394
MakurazakiJapan 3,3352,072
MatsueJapan 3,6522,269
MatsumotoJapan 4,1022,549
MatsuyamaJapan 3,5992,236
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,4232,127
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,7133,550
MishimaJapan 4,1752,594
MitoJapan 4,3262,688
MiyakejimaJapan 4,2192,622
MiyakoJapan 4,5012,797
MiyakojimaJapan 2,8361,763
MiyakonojoJapan 3,4142,121
MiyazakiJapan 3,4472,142
MombetsuJapan 4,7102,927
MoriokaJapan 4,4352,756
MuroranJapan 4,4742,780
MurotomisakiJapan 3,7192,311
MutsuJapan 4,4702,778
Ma’AnJordan 6,0373,752
MafraqJordan 5,9563,701
MombasaKenya 6,9724,333
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,1111,933
MaseruLesotho 9,5345,924
MonroviaLiberia 11,4767,132
MisratahLibya 7,8994,909
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,0824,401
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,4394,623
MananjaryMadagascar 7,3104,543
MorondavaMadagascar 7,5694,703
MakhangaMalawi 8,1145,042
MangochiMalawi 7,9814,960
MwmosaMalawi 8,0495,002
MzimbaMalawi 7,9844,962
MzuzuMalawi 7,9224,923
MalaccaMalaysia 2,5061,557
MersingMalaysia 2,5281,571
MiriMalaysia 2,8531,773
MaleMaldives 3,3772,099
MenakaMali 9,7776,076
MoptiMali 10,4536,496
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,0855,024
MazatlanMexico 14,1538,795
MeridaMexico 14,9339,279
Mexico CityMexico 14,8459,225
MonterreyMexico 14,1528,794
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,7369,157
MaantyMongolia 2,7181,689
MandalgoviMongolia 2,5261,570
MatadMongolia 3,0251,880
MurenMongolia 2,8321,760
MarrakechMorocco 9,9356,173
MeknesMorocco 9,6105,971
MideltMorocco 9,6045,968
MaputoMozambique 8,9095,536
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,5264,677
MandalayMyanmar 278173
MeiktilaMyanmar 407253
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 1,324823
MindatMyanmar 462287
MonywaMyanmar 320199
MyeikMyanmar 1,324823
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12477
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,0364,994
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,6906,643
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,6636,626
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,6396,611
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,4846,515
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,8206,724
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,6596,624
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,7246,664
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,6596,624
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,6756,633
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,5846,577
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,7616,687
ManaguaNicaragua 15,9469,909
MasatepeNicaragua 15,9759,927
MagariaNiger 9,2495,747
Maine SoroaNiger 8,9325,550
MaradiNiger 9,4085,847
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8815,519
MakurdiNigeria 9,5215,916
MinnaNigeria 9,6375,988
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,0431,891
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,2424,500
MajisOman 4,0932,543
MasirahOman 3,9452,451
Muscat  Oman 3,9422,449
MultanPakistan 2,6251,631
MurreePakistan 2,5421,580
MadangPapua New Guinea 6,1983,851
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,73611,021
MoyobambaPeru 17,89411,119
MactanPhilippines 3,2282,006
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,7111,685
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,4005,841
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,1525,687
MagadanRussia 5,6773,528
MahackalaRussia 4,9643,085
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,9983,727
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,9983,727
MarkovoRussia 6,7884,218
MinusinskRussia 3,3072,055
MogocaRussia 3,7772,347
MoscowRussia 5,9143,675
MurmanskRussia 6,4774,025
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,7773,590
MatamSenegal 11,2657,000
MogadishuSomalia 6,0863,782
MadridSpain 9,1305,674
Madrid (b)Spain 9,1425,681
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,5495,312
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,3875,833
MelillaSpain 9,3305,798
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,0395,617
MalakalSudan 7,1034,414
MbabaneSwaziland 9,0525,625
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,1015,034
Mae Hong SonThailand 558347
Mae SariangThailand 682424
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 853530
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,163723
MalatyaTurkey 5,7313,561
MersinTurkey 6,0463,757
MuglaTurkey 6,5934,097
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,4625,258
ManstonUk 8,3145,166
MeloUruguay 17,08410,616
MercedesUruguay 17,41410,821
MontevideoUruguay 17,19810,687
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,6808,501
Madison, FlUsa 13,8708,619
Madison, InUsa 12,9768,064
Madison, NeUsa 12,5037,770
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,4917,762
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,8277,971
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,3987,704
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,1288,158
Marengo, IlUsa 12,6197,842
Marion, InUsa 12,7507,923
Marion, NcUsa 13,3138,273
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,1287,536
Marshall, TxUsa 13,5808,439
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,9628,055
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,4415,245
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,9078,021
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,1957,578
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,0558,113
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,3428,291
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,8808,004
Medford, WiUsa 12,2607,618
Mellette, SdUsa 12,1407,544
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,3768,312
Mena, ArUsa 13,3208,277
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,6908,507
Mexia, TxUsa 13,6268,468
Mexico, MoUsa 12,9158,026
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,4478,978
Midland, TxUsa 13,4348,348
Milan, MnUsa 12,1977,580
Milbank, SdUsa 12,1627,558
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,8187,344
Milford, DeUsa 12,9348,037
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,6478,481
Millen, GaUsa 13,6698,494
Millport, OhUsa 12,7557,926
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,5267,784
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,5237,782
Minden, NeUsa 12,5677,810
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,2547,615
Minonk, IlUsa 12,7407,917
Missoula, MtUsa 11,4997,146
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,8778,624
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,6657,870
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,7097,897
Monroe, NcUsa 13,4208,339
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,1977,580
Montgomery AlUsa 13,7148,522
Montrose, CoUsa 12,6087,835
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,8237,969
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,3978,325
Morganton, NcUsa 13,3138,273
Moro, OrUsa 11,3957,081
Morris, MnUsa 12,0897,512
Morrison, IlUsa 12,6317,849
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,2008,203
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,5357,790
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,7087,897
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,4217,718
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,3057,647
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,0618,116
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,3208,277
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,5097,773
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,2128,210
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,7759,803
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,9609,918
MaracayVenezuela 15,8399,843
MaturinVenezuela 15,6749,740
Mene GrandeVenezuela 16,0129,950
MeridaVenezuela 16,14910,035
MagoyeZambia 8,7765,453
MansaZambia 8,3925,215
MbalaZambia 8,0334,992
MfuweZambia 8,2205,108
MisamfuZambia 8,1085,039
MonguZambia 9,1545,688
MpikaZambia 8,1905,090
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,1835,085
Mt MakuluZambia 8,6905,400
MumbwaZambia 8,7645,446
MwinilungaZambia 8,8505,499
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,7075,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -