Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhamaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhamaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhamaw with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,9701,846
NeuquenArgentina 17,87811,109
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,57110,919
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,6035,968
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6614,139
Nowra RanAustralia 8,6545,378
NuriootpaAustralia 7,8824,898
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,5019,011
NatitingouBenin 10,1186,287
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,9109,887
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0305,611
NkoundjaCameroon 9,3915,836
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,8126,718
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,8906,767
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,4827,135
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,3257,037
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3755,826
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,1016,899
North Bay, OnCanada 12,1547,553
N’DjamenaChad 8,6745,390
NanchangChina 1,9231,195
NanjingChina 2,2811,417
NanningChina 1,138707
NicosiaCyprus 6,1873,845
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,5174,671
NaguaDominican Republic 14,9649,299
NeybaDominican Republic 15,1059,386
NegeleEthiopia 6,4934,035
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,8696,133
NandiFiji 9,8696,133
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8504,256
NancyFrance 8,0775,019
NantesFrance 8,6835,396
NiceFrance 8,1745,080
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4864,652
NurembergGermany 7,7114,791
NurnbergGermany 7,7134,793
NaxosGreece 6,8564,260
NanortalikGreenland 10,0296,232
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,9396,177
NordGreenland 7,7114,792
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,8196,102
NzerekoreGuinea 11,1986,958
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,8941,177
New DelhiIndia 2,0461,271
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7024,786
NaganoJapan 4,1282,565
NagasakiJapan 3,3132,059
NagoJapan 3,0931,922
NagoyaJapan 3,9972,484
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,0671,906
NaraJapan 3,8892,416
NazeJapan 3,2422,015
NemuroJapan 4,8643,023
NiigataJapan 4,2232,624
NikkoJapan 4,2442,637
NobeokaJapan 3,4772,161
NairobiKenya 7,1044,414
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,1816,948
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,7361,700
NidaLithuania 6,9504,319
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,7554,197
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,2514,506
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,9044,912
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,9834,961
NaraMali 10,7266,665
NioroMali 10,9196,785
NemaMauritania 10,6506,618
NouakchottMauritania 11,3757,069
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,0935,651
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,8756,758
NelsonNew Zealand 10,6816,638
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,6416,612
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,8676,753
NandaimeNicaragua 15,9949,939
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7755,453
NiameyNiger 9,8936,147
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,0904,406
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7804,213
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,2624,513
NawabshahPakistan 2,9021,803
NokkundiPakistan 3,4522,145
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,83611,083
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,7171,688
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,6743,526
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,5642,215
NikolaevRussia 6,2143,861
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,8363,005
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,4804,027
NizneangarskRussia 3,6482,267
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,4082,118
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,0303,126
NovgorodRussia 6,3393,939
NovosibirskRussia 3,6182,248
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,6011,617
No. 6Sudan 6,5934,097
NyalaSudan 7,6844,775
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,096681
Nakhon SawanThailand 1,004624
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 1,7721,101
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 714444
NarathiwatThailand 2,0441,270
NigdeTurkey 6,0303,747
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,3382,696
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,0273,745
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,7137,900
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,7137,900
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,2768,250
Natchez, MsUsa 13,7408,538
Neosho, MoUsa 13,1028,142
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,5477,797
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,7637,931
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,7527,924
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,4667,746
New London, WiUsa 12,3577,679
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,9328,658
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,9318,657
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,3397,667
New YorkUsa 12,7017,893
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,7377,915
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,7257,908
Newark, NjUsa 12,7367,914
Newberry, MiUsa 12,1957,578
Newberry, ScUsa 13,5368,411
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,0428,104
Newnan, GaUsa 13,6438,478
Newport, TnUsa 13,3148,273
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,9284,926
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,1798,189
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,4967,765
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,3817,072
North Loup, NeUsa 12,4617,743
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,5127,775
Norton, KsUsa 12,6507,861
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,7317,911
NdolaZambia 8,5135,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -