Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhamaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhamaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhamaw with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,1205,667
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,4665,882
OranArgentina 18,13111,267
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4623,394
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0634,389
OstendeBelgium 8,2145,104
ObidosBrazil 16,17210,049
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,3086,405
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,2447,608
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,2457,609
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,98511,176
OdenseDenmark 7,6094,729
OtavaloEcuador 17,24710,718
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,3726,445
OuluFinland 6,7254,179
OroomiehIran 5,1213,183
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,0875,025
OdienneIvory Coast 11,0406,860
ObihiroJapan 4,6672,900
OfunatoJapan 4,4712,778
OitaJapan 3,4822,164
OkayamaJapan 3,7142,308
OkinoerabuJapan 3,1631,966
OmaezakiJapan 4,1042,550
OmuJapan 4,6872,912
OnahamaJapan 4,3712,716
OsakaJapan 3,8602,398
OshimaJapan 4,2102,616
OtaruJapan 4,4992,795
OwaseJapan 3,9142,433
OuarzazateMorocco 9,8756,137
OujoaMorocco 9,2695,760
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,0795,642
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,7906,705
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,6136,595
OphirNew Zealand 10,6266,603
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,8386,735
OtautauNew Zealand 10,5746,571
OcotalNicaragua 15,7829,807
OrlandNorway 7,4874,653
OsloNorway 7,4984,660
OhotskRussia 5,2763,278
OkhotskRussia 5,2763,278
OlekminskRussia 4,3972,732
OlenekRussia 5,0253,123
OmskRussia 3,9392,448
OnegaRussia 6,1043,793
OrenburgRussia 4,6842,911
OymyakonRussia 5,4813,406
OviedoSpain 9,1635,694
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,2534,507
Orkney IslandsUk 8,2685,138
OdessaUkraine 6,3053,918
OvrucUkraine 6,4464,005
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,3118,272
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4837,757
Oakland, MdUsa 12,9698,059
Oakley, IdUsa 11,9797,444
Oconto, WiUsa 12,3087,649
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,2727,626
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,2028,204
Olathe, KsUsa 12,8677,995
Olivia, MnUsa 12,2387,605
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1316,917
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,6007,830
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,5917,824
Oolitic, InUsa 12,9678,058
Orlando, FlUsa 14,1538,795
Orono, MeUsa 12,1877,573
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,3997,705
Oswego, NyUsa 12,4577,741
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,7307,910
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,8677,995
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,1068,144
Owosso, MiUsa 12,5347,789
Ozark, ArUsa 13,3208,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -