Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhamaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhamaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhamaw with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8636,750
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,479919
ParanaArgentina 17,67610,984
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,40910,818
PehuajoArgentina 17,63410,958
PergaminoArgentina 17,61210,944
PigeArgentina 17,57710,923
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,98711,177
PosadasArgentina 17,31210,758
PresidenciaArgentina 17,76311,038
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,43911,458
Punta IndioArgentina 17,27310,733
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5594,076
Port HedlandAustralia 5,4793,405
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,9006,773
ParakouBenin 10,0406,239
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,8689,239
ParacatuBrazil 16,20810,072
ParanaBrazil 16,11610,015
ParanaguaBrazil 16,56410,293
ParanaibaBrazil 16,72310,392
ParintinsBrazil 16,32510,145
ParnaibaBrazil 15,0289,339
Passo FundoBrazil 16,96010,539
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,21810,078
PaulistanaBrazil 15,2439,472
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,0179,332
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,6019,695
PeixeBrazil 16,16210,043
PetrolinaBrazil 15,2419,471
PicosBrazil 15,2229,459
PiraiBrazil 16,0559,977
PirenopolisBrazil 16,37010,172
PompeuBrazil 16,0839,994
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,24710,718
Porto De MozBrazil 15,8849,870
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,82410,455
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,37210,795
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,83610,462
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,10110,005
PosseBrazil 16,0399,967
PlevenBulgaria 6,8134,234
PlovdivBulgaria 6,8214,239
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,6281,012
Peace River, AbCanada 10,4886,517
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,6926,023
Penticton, BcCanada 11,0456,863
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,1887,574
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,3857,696
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,5657,187
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,8326,731
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,6837,260
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,6056,590
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,6287,226
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,1216,911
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5206,537
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1666,317
Princeton, BcCanada 11,3987,083
ParronChile 18,39811,433
Puerto AysenChile 17,49610,872
Puerto MonttChile 17,90511,127
Punta ArenasChile 16,66510,356
PingbianChina 1,7661,097
PeralesColombia 16,71810,389
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,24710,096
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,20210,068
PragueCzech Republic 7,4754,645
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,1619,421
PimentelDominican Republic 14,9939,317
PoloDominican Republic 15,1439,410
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,9449,286
PichilingueEcuador 17,41410,821
PortoviejoEcuador 17,42010,825
PuyoEcuador 17,43110,832
Port-SaidEgypt 6,3503,946
ParisFrance 8,3435,184
PerpignanFrance 8,5405,307
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,6115,351
Port-GentilGabon 9,8826,141
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,31610,760
PotsdamGermany 7,5084,665
PatrasGreece 7,1474,441
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,7655,447
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,9716,196
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,9529,292
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,1399,407
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,6239,709
PecsHungary 7,2684,517
PambanIndia 2,5321,574
PuneIndia 2,4961,551
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,8231,754
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,0001,864
PadovaItaly 7,7644,825
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8064,851
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8644,887
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8804,897
PantelleriaItaly 8,0204,984
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9004,909
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1345,055
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7814,835
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6674,764
PiacenzaItaly 7,9424,935
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9284,927
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7604,822
Ponza IslandItaly 7,8094,853
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,5844,713
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8284,864
PrizziItaly 7,8674,889
PakseLaos 1,355842
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,1341,326
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,5394,063
PlaisanceMauritius 6,5574,075
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,7564,199
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,2634,513
PatheinMyanmar 872542
PutaoMyanmar 342212
PyiMyanmar 642399
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,9175,541
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,6756,634
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,8156,720
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,8156,720
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,7956,708
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,5916,581
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,7226,663
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,7529,788
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,8056,093
PohangNorth Korea 3,3402,075
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,1441,954
PadidanPakistan 2,9241,817
PanjgurPakistan 3,3232,065
ParachinarPakistan 2,8321,760
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,3972,111
PeshawarPakistan 2,7021,679
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,5944,098
PilarParaguay 17,54610,903
PiscoPeru 18,65511,593
PiuraPeru 17,88211,112
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,08511,238
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,7941,736
PoznanPoland 7,2554,508
PrzemyslPoland 6,8774,273
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,4355,863
PortalegrePortugal 9,4845,893
Porto Portugal 9,4765,888
PavelecRussia 5,7683,584
PecoraRussia 5,3613,332
PermRussia 4,9473,074
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,9803,716
PetrozavodskRussia 6,2353,874
PjatigorskRussia 5,3363,316
PoronajskRussia 4,8353,005
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,7363,565
Providenja BayRussia 7,5684,703
PskovRussia 6,5024,040
PodorSenegal 11,3647,062
PopradSlovakia 7,0674,391
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,9506,183
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,2705,760
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,6795,393
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,5821,605
Port SudanSudan 6,1643,830
ParamariboSuriname 15,5239,646
PiteňSweden 6,9104,294
PalmyraSyria 5,7403,567
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,0978,139
PhetchabunThailand 963599
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 890553
PhraeThailand 748465
PhuketThailand 1,8261,135
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,7971,116
Prachin BuriThailand 1,217756
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,410876
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,4919,626
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,7105,412
PoltavaUkraine 6,0313,748
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,28810,743
PradoUruguay 17,19810,687
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,08810,619
Palestine, IlUsa 12,9598,053
Pana, IlUsa 12,9078,021
Paoli, InUsa 12,9728,061
Paris, IlUsa 12,8497,984
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,0067,461
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,9098,643
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,2387,605
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,2838,254
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,0928,136
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,7397,916
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,4277,101
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,9098,643
Peoria, IlUsa 12,7607,929
Perry, OkUsa 13,1508,171
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,8397,978
Philo, OhUsa 12,8697,997
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,8938,012
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,1777,567
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,4398,351
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,0117,464
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,3007,643
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,8077,958
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,7017,893
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,5537,800
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,2598,239
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,9457,423
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,0117,464
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,7307,910
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,4768,374
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0356,857
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,8698,618
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,7137,900
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0356,857
Portage, WiUsa 12,3987,704
Portland, MaineUsa 12,3567,678
Portland, OregonUsa 11,2677,001
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,4817,756
Prescott, ArUsa 13,4478,356
Priest River, IdUsa 11,2717,004
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,0558,113
Princeton, InUsa 13,0708,122
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,5847,820
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,7017,892
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,30310,131
PetaukeZambia 8,3365,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -