Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhamaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhamaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhamaw with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,79111,056
ReconquistaArgentina 17,66110,975
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,95911,160
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,76310,417
RivadaviaArgentina 17,99911,185
RosarioArgentina 17,66710,978
RichmondAustralia 8,5725,327
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,8164,857
RecifeBrazil 14,6259,088
RemansoBrazil 15,4129,577
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,76811,041
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,9879,935
Rio NegroBrazil 16,69710,376
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,64110,341
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,9936,831
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,5697,189
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,4347,105
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,4347,105
Resolute, NtCanada 8,9745,576
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,9606,811
Roberval, QcCanada 11,8547,366
RuoqiangChina 1,8491,149
Rafael NunezColombia 16,0759,989
RandersDenmark 7,6104,729
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,0779,369
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,9439,286
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,33310,771
RumipambaEcuador 17,39110,807
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,1443,818
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,2153,862
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,3403,940
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,3989,568
RostockGermany 7,5334,681
RhodesGreece 6,6324,121
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5065,286
ReykhólarIceland 8,8035,471
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8785,517
RamsarIran 4,6212,872
RashtIran 4,7172,931
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,7575,442
RadicofaniItaly 7,8454,875
Resia PassItaly 7,8264,863
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7474,814
RivoltoItaly 7,6614,761
Rolle PassItaly 7,7474,814
RomeItaly 7,8154,856
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,8414,872
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6334,743
RumoiJapan 4,5672,838
RigaLatvia 6,7604,201
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,8154,235
RodriguesMauritius 6,1053,794
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,9931,860
RabatMorocco 9,7026,029
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 841523
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,6105,972
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,7046,652
RangioraNew Zealand 10,7376,672
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,6256,603
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,5586,561
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,7686,691
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,7636,688
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,6246,602
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,6676,629
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,9116,780
RivasNicaragua 16,0349,963
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,8481,770
RebolyRussia 6,4494,008
Rostov On DonRussia 5,6213,493
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,0773,155
RagaSudan 7,7544,819
RashadSudan 7,0684,392
RenkSudan 6,8974,286
RumbekSudan 7,4214,611
RanongThailand 1,595991
Roi EtThailand 1,135705
RizeTurkey 5,5203,430
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,5702,219
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,3563,950
RomnyUkraine 6,1173,801
RovnoUkraine 6,6334,122
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1472,577
RochaUruguay 17,04310,591
Racine, WiUsa 12,5487,798
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,3158,274
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,1387,542
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1357,541
Reading, PaUsa 12,7977,952
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,7707,314
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8417,358
Redding, CaUsa 11,7367,293
Redlands, CaUsa 12,5977,828
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,9527,427
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,7457,920
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,1238,155
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,1238,155
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,1618,178
Rochester, MnUsa 12,3697,686
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,5047,770
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,4147,714
Rockford, IlUsa 12,5967,827
Rockville, InUsa 12,8567,989
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,5417,793
Rome, GaUsa 13,5328,409
Roseau, MnUsa 11,7637,310
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,4797,133
Roswell, NmUsa 13,2138,211
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,9458,044
Rushville, IlUsa 12,8197,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -