Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhamaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhamaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhamaw with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,2972,049
ShkoderAlbania 7,2464,503
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4455,248
SaltaArgentina 18,26411,349
San AntonioArgentina 17,55010,906
San LuisArgentina 18,12911,265
San RafaelArgentina 18,21311,318
Santa RosaArgentina 17,78011,049
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,12811,265
SarmientoArgentina 17,34610,779
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,6255,360
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,6215,357
SalzburgAustria 7,6184,734
SakiAzerbaijan 4,9663,086
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,7952,980
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,8363,005
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,1316,917
SaveBenin 10,1166,286
Santa CruzBolivia 17,85811,097
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,2964,534
SalvadorBrazil 15,2079,450
Santa MariaBrazil 17,07710,612
SantaremBrazil 16,14210,031
SantosBrazil 16,32310,143
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,44510,219
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,19110,061
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,8869,251
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,71610,388
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,21510,698
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,15710,040
Sao LuisBrazil 15,2309,464
Sao MateusBrazil 15,5459,660
São PauloBrazil 16,34610,157
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,40010,191
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,76111,037
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,2629,484
SerrinhaBrazil 15,1939,441
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,0149,951
SobralBrazil 14,9289,276
SoureBrazil 15,4949,628
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,7179,767
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,98210,553
SurubimBrazil 14,6949,131
SadovoBulgaria 6,8064,229
SandanskiBulgaria 6,9524,320
SofiaBulgaria 6,9244,303
SiemreapCambodia 1,399869
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,0847,509
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,3757,068
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,0907,513
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,1896,331
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,6696,008
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,8587,368
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,2036,962
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,1467,548
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,0916,892
Scott, SkCanada 11,1276,915
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,5747,192
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,1077,523
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,1837,571
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,7705,450
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,7187,282
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,6957,268
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,6616,625
Smithers, BcCanada 10,2596,375
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,5687,188
Summerside, PeCanada 11,9247,410
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,3717,066
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,3677,064
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,8547,366
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,7946,708
SalCape Verde 12,0837,509
SantiagoChile 18,45511,468
SewellChile 18,39111,429
ShanghaiChina 2,5031,556
ShantouChina 1,9821,232
ShenyangChina 3,1081,931
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,9169,890
Simon BolivarColombia 15,9709,924
San JoseCosta Rica 16,21010,073
SibenikCroatia 7,4984,660
SplitCroatia 7,4614,637
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3424,562
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6874,777
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,9859,312
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,0509,352
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,9849,311
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,9809,309
SamanaDominican Republic 14,9669,300
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,0649,361
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,0029,322
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,0739,367
San JuanDominican Republic 15,0649,361
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,0279,338
SanchezDominican Republic 14,9759,305
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,9809,309
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,9959,318
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,0659,362
San GabrielEcuador 17,19810,687
SalloumEgypt 7,0004,350
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,0334,370
SohagEgypt 6,5104,045
St. KatrineEgypt 6,2313,872
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,7359,778
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,30210,130
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7014,164
StrasbourgFrance 7,9824,960
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,4289,587
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,4709,613
SukhumiGeorgia 5,4843,408
SchleswigGermany 7,6864,776
StuttgartGermany 7,8664,888
SamosGreece 6,7114,170
Skiros IslandGreece 6,8974,286
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,0014,351
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,5185,915
SiguiriGuinea 11,0986,896
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,6259,709
SzegedHungary 7,1224,426
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3634,576
StykkisholmurIceland 8,8485,498
SagarIndia 1,8731,164
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,4231,506
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5453,446
SemnanIran 4,3642,712
ShahroudIran 4,2362,632
ShirazIran 4,4352,756
ShannonIreland 8,8965,528
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,1275,050
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,5454,689
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,3964,596
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9474,939
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1695,076
Scuro MountainItaly 7,5714,705
SigonellaItaly 7,7504,816
SassandraIvory Coast 11,1176,908
SagaJapan 3,3622,089
SaigoJapan 3,6902,293
SakaiJapan 3,6682,280
SakataJapan 4,3092,678
SapporoJapan 4,5202,809
SaseboJapan 3,3082,056
SendaiJapan 4,3882,727
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,6062,241
ShimonosekiJapan 3,4312,132
ShinjoJapan 4,3462,700
ShionomisakiJapan 3,8672,403
ShirakawaJapan 4,3132,680
ShizuokaJapan 4,1252,563
SumotoJapan 3,7992,361
SuttsuJapan 4,4262,750
SuwaJapan 4,1112,555
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,90611,749
SavannakhetLaos 1,157719
SiauliaiLithuania 6,8014,226
SiluteLithuania 6,9224,301
SkopjeMacedonia 7,0774,398
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,6664,142
SalimaMalawi 8,0024,973
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,0221,878
SibuMalaysia 2,9021,803
SanMali 10,5836,576
SegouMali 10,7076,653
SikassoMali 10,7646,689
St. BrandonMauritius 6,0933,786
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,3239,522
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,4311,511
SainshandMongolia 2,5741,599
SafiMorocco 9,9986,213
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,2366,361
SittweMyanmar 639397
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,6656,627
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,8044,850
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1824,463
SaiqOman 4,0172,496
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,5382,820
SurOman 3,8432,388
SialkotPakistan 2,3931,487
SibbiPakistan 2,9571,838
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,42910,831
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,74511,648
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,4002,113
SandomierzPoland 6,9424,314
SniezkaPoland 7,3594,573
SuwalkiPoland 6,8324,246
SzczecinPoland 7,3854,589
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,7226,041
Santa MariaPortugal 10,9206,786
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,9309,278
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,7494,194
Satu MareRomania 6,8904,282
SibiuRomania 6,8234,240
SulinaRomania 6,3883,970
SadrinskRussia 4,4572,770
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,4123,985
SalekhardRussia 5,1593,206
SaratovRussia 5,2673,273
SejmcanRussia 5,8863,658
SelagoncyRussia 4,8212,996
Simusir IslandRussia 5,4153,365
SkovorodinoRussia 3,9822,475
SmolenskRussia 6,2453,881
SociRussia 5,5933,475
SortovalaRussia 6,4173,987
SuntarRussia 4,4842,786
SurgutRussia 4,4892,790
SverdlovskRussia 4,6562,894
SyktyvkarRussia 5,4153,365
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,8509,228
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,0396,238
SeychellesSeychelles 5,5403,443
SingaporeSingapore 2,6491,646
SliacSlovakia 7,1534,445
SeoulSouth Korea 3,1821,978
SineijuSouth Korea 3,0851,917
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,2545,750
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,8845,521
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,0055,596
SevilleSpain 9,4625,880
SennarSudan 6,7414,189
ShambatSudan 6,7704,207
ShendiSudan 6,6424,127
StenseleSweden 7,1114,419
StockholmSweden 7,0974,410
StorlienSweden 7,3704,580
SundsvallSweden 7,1094,417
SantisSwitzerland 7,8994,909
SongeaTanzania 7,7324,805
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,069665
SongkhlaThailand 1,9341,202
Suphan BuriThailand 1,132703
Surat ThaniThailand 1,6951,054
SurinThailand 1,235767
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,2066,342
SokodeTogo 10,2036,341
SfaxTunisia 8,2025,097
SousseTunisia 8,1685,076
SamsunTurkey 5,8733,650
SiirtTurkey 5,3943,352
SivasTurkey 5,8173,615
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,6842,290
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,8705,512
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,4835,271
SarataUkraine 6,3913,972
SarnyUkraine 6,5964,099
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,0453,757
SumyUkraine 6,0333,749
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1922,605
SaltoUruguay 17,45510,847
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,9547,428
Safford, AzUsa 13,0268,094
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,2997,643
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,2038,826
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,9648,056
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,5907,824
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,3397,667
Salem, InUsa 12,9728,061
Salem, OrUsa 11,3107,028
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,1817,569
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,5498,419
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,8038,577
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,7047,895
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,9877,449
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,9309,277
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,2937,639
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,0257,472
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,4377,729
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,3327,663
Santuck, ScUsa 13,4248,342
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,1457,547
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,7418,539
Scott City, KsUsa 12,8357,976
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,3567,678
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,9728,061
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,0996,897
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,1156,907
Sedan, KsUsa 13,0468,107
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,9886,828
Selma, AlUsa 13,7438,540
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,6887,884
Seymour, InUsa 12,9728,061
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,0888,133
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9567,430
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,6008,451
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,4727,750
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,3377,667
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,6717,874
Southport, NcUsa 13,5168,399
Sparta, IlUsa 13,0378,102
Spencer, WvUsa 12,9788,064
Spickard, MoUsa 12,7537,925
Spokane, WaUsa 11,2987,021
Spooner, WiUsa 12,1687,561
Springfield, IlUsa 12,8507,985
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,0878,132
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,9124,917
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,1697,562
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,9648,056
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,1717,563
Stamford, CtUsa 12,7017,893
State College, PaUsa 12,7637,931
State University, MsUsa 13,6148,460
State University, NmUsa 13,2518,234
Staunton, VaUsa 13,0648,118
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,3987,704
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,8067,958
Stockton, CaUsa 12,0227,470
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,4677,747
Storrs, CtUsa 12,5887,822
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,3208,277
Summerville, ScUsa 13,6398,476
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,3487,052
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,9018,017
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,6317,849
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,4917,762
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,3022,052
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,27210,111
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,0689,985
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,0399,967
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,4936,520
SocotraYemen 4,7272,938
SenangaZambia 9,1875,709
SerenjeZambia 8,3795,207
SeshekeZambia 9,1625,693
SolweziZambia 8,6855,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -