Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhamaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhamaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhamaw with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,41610,201
UaupesBrazil 16,81710,450
UbatubaBrazil 16,18910,060
UberabaBrazil 16,39310,187
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,4026,464
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,3391,454
UpernavikGreenland 9,0395,617
UummannaqGreenland 9,1885,710
UdineItaly 7,6454,750
Ustica IslandItaly 7,8584,883
UenoJapan 3,9182,435
UnzendakeJapan 3,3502,082
UrakawaJapan 4,6162,869
UshibukaJapan 3,3202,063
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,2752,656
UwajimaJapan 3,5692,218
UkmergeLithuania 6,7124,171
UtenaLithuania 6,6604,139
UlaangomMongolia 2,8741,786
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,7641,718
UlgiiMongolia 2,8151,750
UliastaiMongolia 2,6111,623
UmnugoviMongolia 2,7931,736
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,8261,756
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,5112,182
UfaRussia 4,7882,976
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,9723,711
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,1901,983
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,1103,797
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,3892,106
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,5663,458
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,2833,905
Ust-MajaRussia 4,9243,060
Ust-OlojRussia 6,3273,931
Umm BeninSudan 6,7264,180
UmeňSweden 6,9634,327
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,283798
Udon ThaniThailand 962598
Uttaradit EastThailand 797496
UrfaTurkey 5,6773,528
UsakTurkey 6,4814,027
Uman’Ukraine 6,3423,941
UzgorodUkraine 6,9264,304
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,8737,999
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,7587,928
Urbana, IlUsa 12,8497,984
Urbana, OhUsa 12,8567,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -