Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhamaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhamaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhamaw with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,4645,260
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,0542,519
WilliamtownAustralia 8,5885,337
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,2874,528
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1763,838
WoomeraAustralia 7,4664,639
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5473,447
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,2947,018
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,4807,755
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7466,057
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,4605,879
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,3397,668
Windsor, OnCanada 12,6167,840
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,6447,236
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,3067,026
WillemstadCuraçao 15,6919,750
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,5976,585
WajimaJapan 4,0262,502
WakamatsuJapan 4,2912,667
WakayamaJapan 3,8222,375
WakkanaiJapan 4,6112,865
WajirKenya 6,6184,113
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,3526,433
WindhoekNamibia 10,0906,270
WaihiNew Zealand 10,6896,642
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,8586,747
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,8246,726
WaimateNew Zealand 10,7036,651
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,7906,705
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,8466,740
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,8256,727
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,7806,699
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,7776,697
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,4206,475
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,8686,754
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,7706,693
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,8026,712
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,8906,767
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,7946,708
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,5976,585
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,8116,718
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,7526,681
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,7976,709
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,8016,712
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,5856,577
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,6406,612
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,6506,618
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,5626,563
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,7086,654
WintonNew Zealand 10,5946,584
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,5456,553
WarsawPoland 6,9794,337
WroclawPoland 7,2724,519
WonsanSouth Korea 3,2832,040
Wad MedaniSudan 6,7224,177
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,6794,150
WauSudan 7,5514,692
WaddingtonUk 8,3615,196
Waco, TxUsa 13,6158,460
Wake IslandUsa 7,1254,428
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,7567,927
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,5037,770
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,4518,359
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,4167,094
Walnut, IlUsa 12,6097,836
Warren, OhUsa 12,7557,926
Warren, PaUsa 12,6367,852
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,9298,034
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,9718,060
Washington, IaUsa 12,6967,889
Washington, InUsa 12,9678,058
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,4928,384
Watertown, NyUsa 12,3937,701
Watertown, SdUsa 12,1797,568
Watertown, WiUsa 12,5097,773
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,6957,889
Waverly, OhUsa 12,9808,066
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,8468,604
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,7248,528
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,4028,328
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,4788,375
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,3018,265
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,8677,995
West Chester, PaUsa 12,8347,975
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,3428,912
West Point, GaUsa 13,6438,478
West Point, NyUsa 12,7017,893
White Hall, IlUsa 12,9408,041
Whitestown, InUsa 12,8617,992
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,3318,284
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,9628,055
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,2056,963
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,6847,882
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,1768,187
Williamson, WvUsa 13,0918,135
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,7057,895
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,6957,268
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,8347,975
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,8687,996
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,4878,381
Windsor, IlUsa 12,9518,048
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,0318,098
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,3627,682
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,9187,406
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,0117,464
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,5338,410
Winslow, AzUsa 12,7967,951
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,4228,341
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,9798,065
Wooster, OhUsa 12,7797,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -