Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhamaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhamaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhamaw with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,1783,218
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,8503,014
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,9603,083
YaoundeCameroon 9,3955,838
YokoCameroon 9,2325,737
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,2537,614
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9726,197
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,3987,083
YanjiChina 3,6022,238
YichangChina 1,562971
YinchuanChina 1,7931,114
YiningChina 2,6211,629
YariguiesColombia 16,40210,193
YamasaDominican Republic 15,0339,342
YasicaDominican Republic 14,9599,296
YazdIran 4,2672,652
YakushimaJapan 3,3632,090
YamagataJapan 4,3402,697
YamaguchiJapan 3,4832,164
YokkaichiJapan 3,9592,460
YokohamaJapan 4,2432,637
YonagoJapan 3,6752,284
YonagunijimaJapan 2,6111,623
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,6272,876
YeMyanmar 1,005625
YolaNigeria 9,0585,629
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,1611,964
YurimaguasPeru 17,85011,092
YekaterinburgRussia 4,6542,892
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,7352,942
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,9752,470
Yakima, WaUsa 11,2737,005
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,3605,817
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,8137,341
York, PaUsa 12,8447,981
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,7257,907
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,8447,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -