Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhamaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhamaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhamaw with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,5462,204
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,6454,751
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,0143,116
Ze DocaBrazil 15,4179,580
ZhengzhouChina 1,9671,222
ZhijiangChina 1,298806
ZagrebCroatia 7,4444,626
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7754,831
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,2314,494
ZahedanIran 3,6342,258
ZanjanIran 4,8142,991
ZacatecasMexico 14,3658,926
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,5451,581
ZinderNiger 9,2065,721
ZhobPakistan 2,8301,759
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,2772,036
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,2782,037
ZamoscPoland 6,8384,249
Zielona GoraPoland 7,3514,568
ZigalovoRussia 3,4582,149
ZiganskRussia 5,0653,147
ZyryankaRussia 5,9363,689
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,8815,519
ZurichSwitzerland 7,9524,941
ZanzibarTanzania 7,1344,433
ZonguldakTurkey 6,2483,882
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,9853,719
ZitomirUkraine 6,4494,008
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,1633,830
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,1783,839
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,4847,758
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,3537,676
ZambeziZambia 9,0685,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -