Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhamaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhamaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhamaw with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,1881,981
TiranaAlbania 7,2424,500
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,1555,689
TebessaAlgeria 8,3975,218
TimimounAlgeria 9,3375,802
TindoufAlgeria 10,1526,309
TouggourtAlgeria 8,6645,384
TrelewArgentina 17,37010,794
TucumanArgentina 18,22811,327
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3153,924
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,3143,923
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,2363,875
TibooburraAustralia 7,6524,755
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,2274,491
TshaneBotswana 9,7286,045
TaguatingaBrazil 15,9719,925
TarauacaBrazil 17,81511,070
TauaBrazil 15,0629,359
TefeBrazil 16,98710,556
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,6889,749
TeresinaBrazil 15,2429,471
TiriosBrazil 15,8819,869
TorresBrazil 16,69610,375
TracuateuaBrazil 15,3769,555
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,80410,442
TriunfoBrazil 14,9349,280
TucuruiBrazil 15,7999,817
TuriacuBrazil 15,2799,495
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,5525,936
Terrace, BcCanada 10,2316,358
Teslin, YtCanada 9,5965,963
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,1406,923
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,2746,385
Thompson, MbCanada 10,9986,834
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,9137,403
Timmins, OnCanada 11,9157,404
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8156,720
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,4587,741
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,4537,739
Trenton, OnCanada 12,3927,701
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,3047,025
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,8297,351
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,14011,272
TaiyuanChina 2,0811,293
TaoyuanChina 2,4251,507
TengchongChina 160100
TønderDenmark 7,7194,796
TylstrupDenmark 7,5994,722
TystofteDenmark 7,5584,696
TamayoDominican Republic 15,1089,388
TahrirEgypt 6,5074,043
TantaEgypt 6,4764,024
TallinEstonia 6,7264,180
TartuEstonia 6,6154,111
TampereFinland 6,7804,213
TurkuFinland 6,8594,262
ToulonFrance 8,2935,153
ToulouseFrance 8,6175,354
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,4478,356
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,3018,265
TchibanGabon 9,7526,060
TbilisiGeorgia 5,1553,203
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,0124,979
TamaleGhana 10,3856,453
ThessalonikiGreece 6,9964,347
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,1064,415
TimehriGuyana 15,6819,744
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,7289,773
TelaHonduras 15,5409,657
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,7761,725
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,7761,725
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,2482,640
TabrizIran 5,0153,116
TeheranIran 4,5542,830
Tel AvivIsrael 6,0883,783
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,4714,642
TarvisioItaly 7,6074,727
TermoliItaly 7,6144,731
TorinoItaly 8,0885,026
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,0895,026
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,9404,934
TrevicoItaly 7,6214,736
TrevisoItaly 7,7354,806
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6154,732
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,0925,028
TabouIvory Coast 11,2717,004
TadotsuJapan 3,6932,295
TakadaJapan 4,1392,572
TakamatsuJapan 3,7222,313
TakayamaJapan 4,0372,508
TanegashimaJapan 3,3952,110
TatenoJapan 4,2922,667
TateyamaJapan 4,2582,646
TokushimaJapan 3,7652,340
TokyoJapan 4,2562,644
TomakomaiJapan 4,5272,813
TottoriJapan 3,7562,334
ToyamaJapan 4,0412,511
ToyookaJapan 3,8092,367
TsuJapan 3,9512,455
TsurugaJapan 3,9232,438
TsuyamaJapan 3,7292,317
TurgayKazakhstan 4,0532,519
TripoliLebanon 5,9693,709
TobrukLibya 7,1084,417
TripoliLibya 8,0575,007
TelsiaiLithuania 6,8684,268
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,0044,352
TolanaroMadagascar 7,7004,785
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,8314,866
ThyoloMalawi 8,0865,025
TawauMalaysia 3,1391,950
TessalitMali 9,6946,024
TimbuktuMali 10,2396,362
TombMali 10,2406,363
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,9376,797
TacubayaMexico 14,8459,225
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,5989,072
TarialanMongolia 2,8441,767
TosontsengelMongolia 2,7221,692
TsetserlegMongolia 2,6051,619
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,3581,465
TangierMorocco 9,5475,933
TarfayaMorocco 10,5546,558
TazaMorocco 9,4675,883
TaunggyiMyanmar 388241
TaungooMyanmar 600373
ThandweMyanmar 709441
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,0585,629
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,7366,672
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,6736,632
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,6466,616
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,8346,733
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,7166,659
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,7726,694
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,7326,669
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,5136,533
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,6886,642
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,6346,608
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,6826,638
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,7986,710
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,6836,638
TemukaNew Zealand 10,6946,645
TimaruNew Zealand 10,6936,645
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,6176,597
TahouaNiger 9,5255,919
TillaberyNiger 9,9296,170
TaejonNorth Korea 3,1761,973
TromsoNorway 7,0364,372
TrondheimNorway 7,4514,630
ThumraitOman 4,5252,812
TacnaPeru 18,54411,524
TarapotoPeru 17,92411,138
TrujilloPeru 18,17311,293
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,2742,035
TorunPoland 7,1284,430
TimisoaraRomania 7,0414,376
TambovRussia 5,6113,487
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,5732,220
TaraRussia 4,0662,527
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7302,940
TermezRussia 3,1821,977
TernejRussia 4,2182,621
TobolskRussia 4,4082,739
TomskRussia 3,7202,311
Tot’MaRussia 5,7383,565
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,2383,255
TuapseRussia 5,6523,512
TuraRussia 4,4542,768
TurukhanskRussia 4,6642,898
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,7723,587
TortosaSpain 8,8025,470
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,4311,511
TokerSudan 6,1493,821
TartousSyria 5,9563,701
TaipeiTaiwan 2,4561,526
TaboraTanzania 7,6864,776
TakThailand 846526
TrangThailand 1,8801,168
TabligboTogo 10,2816,388
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,2758,249
TunisTunisia 8,1665,075
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,4612,772
TireeUk 8,5935,340
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,3425,184
TernopilUkraine 6,6714,146
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,08310,616
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,6818,501
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,7225,420
Talladega, AlUsa 13,6388,475
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,9298,656
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,2078,828
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,3028,266
Taunton, MaUsa 12,5607,805
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,7397,916
Temple, TxUsa 13,6678,493
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,9438,664
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,7348,535
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,7457,920
Toledo, IaUsa 12,5727,813
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,6907,886
Tooele, UtUsa 12,1917,575
Topeka, KsUsa 12,8477,983
Towanda, PaUsa 12,6437,857
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,8507,985
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,8597,991
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,0588,115
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,1538,173
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,6048,454
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,0387,481
TashkentUzbekistan 3,2011,989
TumeremoVenezuela 15,8109,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -